Covid-19 Update, September 23, 2021 : The Fulton County Family Partnership is operating with limited staff, offices are open to the public. Fingerprinting is no longer available at our site. Transportation, Childcare and Dental clinic are operating onsite. Other programs are operating through partial or virtual means. We are checking voice messages and emails.

Menu

Health and Human Services Directory

Helpline

"Your local connection to the services you need!"

  • 1(888) 329-2376 (Toll Free)
  • (717) 485-6767 (Local)

The Fulton County Family Partnership, Inc. HelpLine is an Information and Referral Line. No matter what your need, you can call the HelpLine. We may not have the answer immediately, but if you leave a number where we can reach you, we will research your need and get back to you with as many resources for your need as we can find. There is no fee for this service, and you can call toll free at (888) 329-2376. We are "Your local connection to the services you need!"

To add your agency to the Health and Human Services Directory, click here.


Update Your Information

Enter the email address on file for your organization to receive a one-time-use link that you can use to edit your organization's information.

All
Organization Name City Phone Details
PA Counseling Carlisle 7172493169
Pa Dept of Health-Fulton County State Health Center McConnellsburg 7174855137
PA Office of Vocational Rehabilitation (OVR) Altoona 8149467240
Parent to Parent of Pennsylvania Harrisburg 7175404722
Pathways Counseling Services Chambersburg 7172637758
PA Tourette Syndrome Association Gettysburg
Peerstar McConnellsburg 7174044758
Penn Laurel Girl Scout Council Gettysburg 7173340590
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Fulton County McConnellsburg 7174854111
Pennsylvania Counseling Services Chambersburg 717-261-1426
Pennsylvania Farmworker Project Philadelphia 8885411544
Pennsylvania Link to Aging and Disability Resources Somerset 8142339206
Pennsylvania Mentor Harrisburg 8007650438
PerformCare Chambersburg 7179092135
Planned Parenthood Chambersburg 7172644666
Psychological Services Chambersburg 7172639471
Pyramid Healthcare Chambersburg 7172619100
Pyramid Healthcare Waynesboro 7178092088
Roxbury Outpatient Services Chambersburg 717-264-2400
Roxbury Psychiatric Hospital Shippensburg 7175324217